Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,2887,015
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2796,388
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2746,385
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0506,245
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,16111,286
AzulArgentina 18,16111,286
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5395,307
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8565,503
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,3304,555
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,3264,553
AmberleyAustralia 7,8194,859
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4654,639
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4174,609
AimoresBrazil 17,52610,891
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,73010,397
AltamiraBrazil 15,5319,651
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,7809,806
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,87211,106
ApodiBrazil 15,9919,937
AracajuBrazil 16,57310,298
AracuaiBrazil 17,22810,706
AragarcasBrazil 16,87710,487
AraxaBrazil 17,43710,835
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,29510,126
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0714,394
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0934,408
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5253,434
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,0216,227
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1313,810
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,6945,403
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7155,416
AbecheChad 11,2987,021
AntofagastaChile 16,48310,243
AricaChile 16,0859,995
AltaiChina 4,1282,565
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,9078,642
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,8758,622
AraucaColombia 13,7088,518
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,4467,734
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,5537,801
AzuaDominican Republic 12,5657,808
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2505,748
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1825,706
AswanEgypt 9,6185,977
AsyutEgypt 9,5055,906
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9727,439
AsmaraEritrea 9,8276,107
AssabEritrea 9,6946,024
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3166,410
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5325,923
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9366,174
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9216,787
AccraGhana 13,4238,341
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7295,424
AthensGreece 9,0915,649
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1115,662
AasiaatGreenland 7,6744,768
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0695,014
AputiteqGreenland 7,8154,856
AkureyriIceland 7,9234,923
AgraIndia 5,8413,630
AhmedabadIndia 6,5484,069
AkolaIndia 6,3403,940
AllahabadIndia 5,6423,506
AmritsarIndia 5,8363,627
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,2193,243
AbadanIran 8,0064,975
ArakIran 7,6414,748
AlbengaItaly 9,3655,819
AlgheroItaly 9,6746,012
AmendolaItaly 9,2295,735
AnconaItaly 9,1555,689
ArezzoItaly 9,2495,747
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6778,499
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6368,473
AbashiriJapan 377234
AburatsuJapan 1,409876
AikawaJapan 473294
AjiroJapan 766476
AkitaJapan 240149
AkuneJapan 1,434891
AomoriJapan 11169
AsahikawaJapan 253157
AsosanJapan 1,310814
AmmanJordan 8,7775,454
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1013,170
AinaziLatvia 7,4664,639
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3307,040
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1456,926
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6517,240
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0386,859
AtarMauritania 12,5797,817
AgalegaMauritius 10,2986,399
AcapulcoMexico 11,0266,852
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3972,111
AltaiMongolia 3,5422,201
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0451,892
AgadirMorocco 11,4307,102
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7305,425
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,0916,270
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,7946,086
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,5605,941
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,4305,860
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0206,227
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9796,201
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,4215,854
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,4045,844
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,4045,844
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,4045,844
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,4045,844
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4257,721
AgadezNiger 11,8797,382
AsuncionParaguay 17,51810,886
ArequipaPeru 15,8309,837
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,1761,973
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7687,313
AradRomania 8,5475,311
AjanRussia 1,6381,018
AldanRussia 2,1541,338
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7194,175
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6282,876
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,016631
AnadyrRussia 3,4442,140
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3383,938
ArmavirRussia 7,5034,662
AstrakhanRussia 6,9844,340
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8644,887
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0556,248
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2716,383
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2746,385
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5006,525
Abu HamedSudan 9,9286,170
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3966,460
AqiqSudan 9,6606,003
ArbaatSudan 9,6315,985
AromaSudan 10,0006,214
AtbaraSudan 10,0236,228
Abu KamalSyria 8,2545,129
AleppoSyria 8,3805,208
AranyaprathetThailand 4,8273,000
AtakpameTogo 13,1608,178
AdanaTurkey 8,4475,249
AfyonTurkey 8,6185,355
AnkaraTurkey 8,3795,207
AntalyaTurkey 8,7515,438
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7804,213
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4775,268
AberporthUk 9,0475,622
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0045,595
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9724,954
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8374,870
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9204,921
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9344,930
ArtigasUruguay 18,01811,196
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,1756,323
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6785,392
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1104,418
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7086,033
Ada, MnUsa 8,6185,355
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6716,010
Aiken, ScUsa 10,5236,539
Akron, OhUsa 9,8846,142
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9165,541
Albany, GaUsa 10,6176,598
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,9966,211
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0865,646
Albion, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0615,631
Aledo, IlUsa 9,4385,865
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8225,482
Algona, IaUsa 9,1125,662
Alice, TxUsa 10,1886,331
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,1486,306
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7245,421
Alma, MiUsa 9,5335,924
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3995,840
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6275,983
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3495,809
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0996,276
Amite, LaUsa 10,3916,457
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9663,086
Anderson, InUsa 9,7696,071
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3816,451
Angelica, NyUsa 9,9176,163
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6716,010
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,1913,847
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7786,697
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,1926,955
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,3606,438
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9005,531
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1584,448
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3545,813
Athens, GaUsa 10,4666,503
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,4416,488
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3006,401
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,7031,680
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2705,760
Augusta, GaUsa 10,5856,578
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8184,858
Aurora, IlUsa 9,4915,898
Austin, TxUsa 10,0096,220
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0373,751
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5613,456
AcariguaVenezuela 13,5368,411
AdenYemen 9,5265,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -