Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2193,865
BustAfghanistan 6,6844,153
BatnaAlgeria 10,2246,353
BecharAlgeria 11,0266,852
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1916,333
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,1586,933
BiskraAlgeria 10,3416,426
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9226,787
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,35210,783
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,37010,794
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,35410,784
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,87911,110
ByrdAntarctica 14,7589,171
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,04711,214
BarilocheArgentina 17,37010,794
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,15711,283
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,0074,976
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,8004,847
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9134,296
BrestBelarus 7,9464,938
BrusselsBelgium 8,8835,520
Belize CityBelize 11,7157,280
BeninBenin 13,1978,201
BohiconBenin 13,1418,166
BermudaBermuda 11,3667,063
BageBrazil 18,25411,343
BambuiBrazil 17,50810,879
BarbacenaBrazil 17,68910,992
BarbalhaBrazil 16,17910,054
BarcelosBrazil 14,8949,255
BarraBrazil 16,57610,301
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9339,901
BarreirasBrazil 16,66910,359
BelémBrazil 15,4339,590
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,54210,901
BelterraBrazil 15,3859,560
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,34610,158
Bom JesusBrazil 18,23811,333
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,81510,449
BrasiliaBrazil 17,00310,566
BrevesBrazil 15,4139,578
BurgasBulgaria 8,5075,286
BurundiBurundi 12,0197,469
BatouriCameroon 12,5527,800
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,5185,915
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1014,413
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2184,486
Banff, AbCanada 7,3234,551
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4145,850
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4375,865
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5334,681
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3365,180
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0544,383
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5645,943
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3223,929
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2315,115
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0665,012
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6814,773
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,6204,114
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,8536,744
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5454,067
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4624,015
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2537,614
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4537,117
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,39310,808
BeijingChina 2,0611,281
BarranquillaColombia 13,1228,154
Benito SalasColombia 13,8508,607
BogotáColombia 13,7528,546
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5205,295
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7817,321
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4507,737
BaniDominican Republic 12,6097,835
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,5827,818
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,5917,824
BahariyaEgypt 9,5475,933
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3385,803
BiarritzFrance 9,8126,097
BordeauxFrance 9,6465,994
BrestFrance 9,4135,850
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4675,883
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4655,882
BitamGabon 12,9618,054
BanjulGambia 13,4458,355
BerlinGermany 8,3815,208
BrockenGermany 8,5505,313
BokeGuinea 13,6408,476
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,5738,435
BudapestHungary 8,5515,314
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5485,312
BangaloreIndia 6,8374,248
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8754,272
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6443,507
BikanerIndia 6,1803,840
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,3583,330
BabolsarIran 7,2574,510
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5954,719
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4404,624
Bandar LengehIran 7,7644,825
BirjandIran 7,0074,354
BushehrIran 7,9084,914
BaghdadIraq 8,1025,035
BasraIraq 8,0284,988
BelmulletIreland 8,9795,579
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0435,620
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2105,723
BergamoItaly 9,1465,683
BolognaItaly 9,1775,703
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0015,594
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3925,836
BrindisiItaly 9,1895,710
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3448,292
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5018,390
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1043,171
BeirutLebanon 8,6735,389
BenghaziLibya 9,7926,085
BirzaiLithuania 7,5774,708
BitolaMacedonia 8,9715,574
BlantyreMalawi 12,4607,743
BvumbweMalawi 12,4687,748
BintuluMalaysia 5,1043,172
BamakoMali 13,1698,183
Bko-SMali 13,1758,187
BougounMali 13,2658,243
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,0367,479
BaitagMongolia 3,9102,430
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6402,262
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7951,737
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2421,393
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3081,434
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2081,993
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3401,454
BulganMongolia 2,9791,851
BhamawMyanmar 4,4442,762
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,2056,342
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9466,181
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1846,328
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8456,118
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7636,067
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4997,767
BilmaNiger 11,4177,095
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3357,665
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3863,968
BergenNorway 7,9504,940
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9514,941
BjornoyaNorway 6,3903,971
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0764,397
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2904,530
BadinPakistan 6,7534,196
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0663,770
BalakotPakistan 5,8053,607
BarkhanPakistan 6,3573,950
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,0358,100
BascoPhilippines 2,9591,839
BialystokPoland 7,8914,904
BejaPortugal 10,5866,578
BragancaPortugal 10,1616,314
BistritaRomania 8,3015,158
BucharestRomania 8,4275,237
BajkitRussia 3,6582,273
BarabinskRussia 4,6572,894
BarnaulRussia 4,3502,703
BerezovoRussia 5,2453,260
BiserRussia 5,7193,554
BlagovescenskRussia 1,387862
BogdarinRussia 2,4331,512
BogucanyRussia 3,5092,181
BomnakRussia 1,6781,043
BorRussia 3,9822,475
BorzjaRussia 2,0851,296
BratskRussia 3,2051,992
BelgradeSerbia 8,7055,409
BoSierra Leone 13,8158,585
BontheSierra Leone 13,8908,632
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5845,334
BerberaSomalia 9,7046,030
BusanSouth Korea 1,263785
BadajozSpain 10,4626,501
BarcelonaSpain 9,8846,142
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9986,213
BabanusaSudan 10,9916,830
BaselSwitzerland 9,0625,631
BernSwitzerland 9,1255,670
BangkokThailand 4,9663,086
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9473,074
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,8062,987
BizerteTunisia 9,9146,161
BalikesirTurkey 8,7105,412
BursaTurkey 8,5965,341
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4954,036
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8185,480
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8405,493
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8385,492
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9245,546
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0985,654
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0395,617
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2065,099
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7496,058
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2476,367
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6812,909
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6812,909
Batesville, MsUsa 10,1236,290
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3806,450
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,1996,338
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1666,317
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1696,319
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2995,779
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8224,860
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3292,690
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9296,170
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8493,013
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1393,193
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4475,870
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1055,036
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9716,196
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3326,420
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1145,042
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4485,250
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,2846,390
Blackville, ScUsa 10,6196,599
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0494,381
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6616,625
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2186,349
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9896,207
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8134,855
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1386,300
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1606,314
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1276,293
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1715,699
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0496,245
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6185,977
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1006,276
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1796,325
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9796,201
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,2696,381
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8006,090
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3705,823
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9675,572
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3046,403
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4036,465
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5165,913
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8015,469
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,1206,289
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8286,108
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,7976,088
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2776,386
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,2806,388
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4525,874
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8446,117
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6334,743
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0803,778
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6838,503
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4808,377
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2868,256
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2958,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -