Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4944,035
ChlefAlgeria 10,4086,467
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1596,313
CeresArgentina 17,58810,929
ChamicalArgentina 17,28910,743
ChepesArgentina 17,32410,766
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,71811,010
ConcordiaArgentina 17,97811,172
CórdobaArgentina 17,51110,881
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,51910,886
CorrientesArgentina 17,63010,955
CairnsAustralia 6,5464,068
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,6195,356
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9234,924
CedunaAustralia 8,2545,129
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,6084,728
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,9484,318
Cobar MoAustralia 8,1675,075
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,2063,857
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,1205,046
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1235,048
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0093,113
CharnocksBarbados 13,5708,432
CotonouBenin 13,1978,201
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,67710,985
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,90511,126
CabroboBrazil 16,31210,137
CaceresBrazil 16,65110,347
CaetiteBrazil 16,91110,508
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,15410,038
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,23510,710
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,69710,997
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,81311,069
Campos SalesBrazil 16,14210,031
CanavieirasBrazil 17,10710,631
CaparaoBrazil 17,63410,958
CapinopolisBrazil 17,26310,728
CaratingaBrazil 17,55210,907
CaravelasBrazil 17,33710,774
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,90810,507
CarolinaBrazil 16,09610,002
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,87811,109
CataguasesBrazil 17,72111,012
CatalaoBrazil 17,26110,726
CatanduvaBrazil 17,54110,900
CaxiasBrazil 15,8869,872
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,24411,337
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,9769,927
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,73311,019
ChapecoBrazil 17,97711,171
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,32110,142
CipoBrazil 16,59710,314
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,15510,039
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,45110,844
CordeiroBrazil 17,79611,059
CorrentinaBrazil 16,81810,451
CorumbaBrazil 16,95510,536
CoximBrazil 17,03510,586
CrateusBrazil 15,9379,904
CuiabaBrazil 16,67710,363
CuritibaBrazil 17,97311,168
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4134,606
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5664,080
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8394,250
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8074,852
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5394,685
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2495,126
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8503,635
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,5994,101
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3803,965
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2585,753
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3334,557
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2555,751
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6826,016
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9436,179
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9376,175
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8074,230
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8066,094
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,4734,644
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7215,419
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1485,685
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7504,816
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0133,737
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3074,541
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3774,584
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1515,686
Comox, BcCanada 6,8754,272
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6234,116
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6114,730
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4844,650
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4184,609
ChicoChile 17,39410,809
ChillanChile 17,14810,656
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,07210,608
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,77810,426
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,28210,739
Curico-General FreireChile 17,14410,654
ChangchunChina 1,276793
ChangduChina 4,0262,502
ChangshaChina 2,9361,825
ChengduChina 3,4882,167
ChongqingChina 3,3522,083
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5308,408
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9615,568
CamagueyCuba 11,9397,419
CasablancaCuba 11,5387,170
ChebCzech Republic 8,6315,363
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1285,051
CabreraDominican Republic 12,4917,762
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,5297,786
CotuiDominican Republic 12,5357,790
CanarEcuador 14,1288,779
CairoEgypt 9,2355,739
CaenFrance 9,2105,723
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3605,816
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,6609,110
CocobeachGabon 13,1888,195
CologneGermany 8,7695,449
ChiosGreece 8,9165,540
CorfuGreece 9,1715,699
ConakryGuinea 13,7328,533
CatacamasHonduras 12,1007,519
CholutecaHonduras 12,1687,561
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6224,115
CherrapunjiIndia 4,8273,000
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,8273,000
ChahbaharIran 7,3844,589
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0065,597
ClonesIreland 8,9115,538
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9455,558
CorkIreland 9,1805,705
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1855,708
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7666,069
CameriItaly 9,2045,719
CampobassoItaly 9,2815,767
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6726,010
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7576,063
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7496,058
Cape MeleItaly 9,3715,823
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3855,832
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6225,979
CerviaItaly 9,1585,691
CiampinoItaly 9,3625,818
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2355,739
Cisa PassItaly 9,2455,745
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3785,828
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9575,566
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6876,020
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3805,829
ChibaJapan 693431
ChichibuJapan 664413
ChichijimaJapan 1,6431,021
ChoshiJapan 676420
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6025,345
ChilekaMalawi 12,4607,743
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4507,736
ChitipaMalawi 12,1717,563
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6125,973
ComitanMexico 11,5877,200
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,9742,470
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1641,345
ChoirMongolia 2,6281,633
CasablancaMorocco 11,0346,857
ChindeMozambique 12,5387,791
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4833,407
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,0825,644
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6706,009
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1636,316
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0106,221
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0026,216
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7636,067
CondegaNicaragua 12,2117,588
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9163,676
ChejuNorth Korea 1,552965
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,192741
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,264785
ChhorPakistan 6,6244,116
ChitralPakistan 5,8463,633
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,72111,012
ConcepcionParaguay 17,36710,792
CajamarcaPeru 14,5649,050
ChachapoyasPeru 14,5249,025
ChiclayoPeru 14,4408,973
ChimbotePeru 14,7339,155
CuzcoPeru 15,5669,673
CzestochowaPoland 8,2685,138
CoimbraPortugal 10,3806,450
CalafatRomania 8,6425,370
CeahlauRomania 8,2345,117
ClujRomania 8,3805,207
ConstantaRomania 8,3065,162
CraiovaRomania 8,5655,322
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3182,683
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8273,000
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4902,169
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7842,351
Cape UelenRussia 4,0372,509
Cape ZolotojRussia 627390
CaraRussia 2,3171,440
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7743,588
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,4272,130
ChitaRussia 2,3511,461
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,3441,457
CokurdahRussia 3,2282,006
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,0181,254
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9619,297
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,149714
CaceresSpain 10,3856,453
CadizSpain 10,6826,638
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3466,429
CordobaSpain 10,4966,522
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1044,415
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,6902,914
ChanthaburiThailand 4,9453,073
Chiang MaiThailand 4,6932,917
Chiang RaiThailand 4,5342,817
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,9663,086
ChumphonThailand 5,3323,313
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7595,443
CorumTurkey 8,2055,098
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3053,918
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2083,858
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0865,646
CernovcyUkraine 8,1325,053
ChernigovUkraine 7,6174,733
CarrascoUruguay 18,36311,411
ColoniaUruguay 18,20511,313
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,8958,013
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,8936,147
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,2916,395
Camden, ScUsa 10,5706,568
Canton, NyUsa 9,7296,045
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9595,567
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,6806,637
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7536,061
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,6495,996
Casper, WyUsa 8,4465,248
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1594,449
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,1336,297
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,4646,503
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1615,693
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,7306,668
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,7216,662
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,1226,290
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,4556,497
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,2796,388
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9745,577
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2726,383
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7956,087
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9166,162
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,5536,557
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0205,605
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6815,395
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5235,917
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4975,902
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,6854,775
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8526,122
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6035,346
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9206,164
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9176,163
Circleville, OhUsa 9,9456,180
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2355,739
Clark, SdUsa 8,7375,429
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0696,257
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0016,215
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1615,693
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8186,101
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3975,839
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,2862,664
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6275,982
College Park, MdUsa 10,2566,373
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8755,515
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5735,948
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,5696,568
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8436,116
Columbus, InUsa 9,8626,129
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5855,956
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9106,158
Conception, MoUsa 9,3235,793
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2195,729
Conway, ArUsa 9,9256,168
Conway, ScUsa 10,6606,624
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,9296,170
Corning, ArUsa 9,8896,145
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,8976,150
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2386,362
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9286,170
Cortland, NyUsa 9,9256,167
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,2994,535
Covington, LaUsa 10,3956,460
Covington, TnUsa 9,9416,177
Crete, NeUsa 9,1305,673
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1805,083
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3733,960
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3733,960
CaracasVenezuela 13,5498,420
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,9338,658
CoroVenezuela 13,3288,282
ChipataZambia 12,5067,771
ChomaZambia 13,1958,199
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9678,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -