Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1246,912
DjelfaAlgeria 10,4706,506
DavisAntarctica 13,3158,274
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5034,041
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1153,800
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4844,651
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,2715,140
DhakaBangladesh 5,0343,128
D’UccleBelgium 8,8835,520
DiamantinaBrazil 17,36210,789
DiamantinoBrazil 16,54610,282
DouradosBrazil 17,39810,812
DoualaCameroon 12,9218,029
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,6255,981
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1295,052
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7824,214
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1193,802
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,7386,051
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4504,630
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4195,853
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5715,326
DuianChina 3,6952,296
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0105,599
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7736,073
DajabonDominican Republic 12,4147,714
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,5457,796
DabaaEgypt 9,3615,817
DakhlaEgypt 9,7696,070
DijonFrance 9,1905,711
DresdenGermany 8,4785,268
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7504,194
DebrecenHungary 8,4245,234
DalatangiIceland 7,9024,910
DaltonganjIndia 5,5373,441
DarbhangaIndia 5,2523,263
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4262,750
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4172,745
DumkaIndia 5,2603,269
DwarkaIndia 6,8874,280
DezfulIran 7,8644,887
DublinIreland 8,9645,570
DecimomannuItaly 9,7616,066
DobbiacoItaly 8,9375,554
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5858,442
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7845,459
DagorettiKenya 11,2606,997
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5114,667
DedzaMalawi 12,4217,719
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9521,835
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2061,371
DaweiMyanmar 5,1123,176
De BiltNetherlands 8,7305,425
De KooyNetherlands 8,6675,386
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6645,384
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,7936,086
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9876,206
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,1816,326
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,1896,332
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9524,942
DalbandinPakistan 6,8474,255
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1453,819
DirPakistan 5,8803,654
DroshPakistan 5,8653,645
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,4622,152
DohaQatar 8,1075,038
DorohoiRomania 8,1385,057
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6622,897
DudinkaRussia 4,3482,702
DzardzanRussia 3,1511,958
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1455,061
DakarSenegal 13,3438,292
DaruSierra Leone 13,7698,556
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7328,533
DamazinSudan 10,4516,494
DongolaSudan 10,1676,318
DamascusSyria 8,6335,365
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6325,364
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2425,122
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9423,693
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4737,129
DjerbaTunisia 10,1996,338
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0555,006
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5575,317
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8405,494
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6204,735
DonetskUkraine 7,4964,658
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8094,853
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,3786,449
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,2696,381
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8406,115
Danville, IlUsa 9,6756,012
Darlington, ScUsa 10,5776,573
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4124,606
David City, NeUsa 9,1015,656
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8676,132
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5134,669
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6096,593
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2825,146
Decatur, IlUsa 9,6275,982
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8876,144
Delaware, OhUsa 9,9046,155
Delphine, InUsa 9,6305,984
Denton, MdUsa 10,2916,395
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7895,462
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2585,753
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3485,188
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6895,400
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6776,014
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0676,256
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9054,912
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3975,839
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2405,742
Dover, DeUsa 10,2916,395
Dover, TnUsa 10,0436,241
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8456,118
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3275,796
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8615,506
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,8106,096
Durham, NhUsa 10,0636,253
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,3437,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -