Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,8836,763
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,4126,470
EsquelArgentina 17,40710,817
EzeizaArgentina 18,16711,289
East SaleAustralia 8,9125,538
Esperance (po)Australia 8,6305,363
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6295,362
EssendonAustralia 8,8555,503
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,86111,099
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,28911,365
EspinosaBrazil 17,01010,570
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3235,793
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2854,527
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2674,516
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2714,518
Edson, AbCanada 7,1154,421
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,6094,107
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2944,533
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1385,057
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,4023,978
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1623,829
ErlianChina 2,3461,458
El CaranoColombia 13,5138,397
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0565,006
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,5107,774
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,6177,840
El ArishEgypt 8,9945,589
El TorEgypt 9,2295,735
ErfurtGermany 8,6095,350
EssenGermany 8,7295,424
EsfahanIran 7,6014,723
EilatIsrael 9,0345,614
EsashiJapan 5333
EldoretKenya 11,2446,987
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1381,950
EssaouiraMorocco 11,3217,035
EeldeNetherlands 8,5835,334
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,7186,039
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9856,205
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2307,600
EnuguNigeria 12,8537,987
EncarnacionParaguay 17,80211,063
EvoraPortugal 10,5316,544
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,013630
EkimcanRussia 1,382859
Elat’MaRussia 6,8254,241
ElistaRussia 7,2244,489
ErbogacenRussia 3,0721,909
EssejRussia 3,7172,310
Ed DueimSudan 10,4366,485
El FasherSudan 10,9926,831
El GeneinaSudan 11,2146,968
El ObeidSudan 10,6626,625
El ShowakSudan 10,1386,300
En NahudSudan 10,8356,733
EdirneTurkey 8,6265,360
ErzincanTurkey 7,9724,954
ErzurumTurkey 7,8454,875
EskisehirTurkey 8,5365,304
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1144,421
EntebbeUganda 11,5097,152
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,6275,361
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,6905,400
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4775,889
Eastman, GaUsa 10,6666,628
Eastport, MeUsa 9,9846,204
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3195,169
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,3885,834
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3355,801
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,1476,306
Elko, NvUsa 8,0344,993
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2475,746
Elmira, NyUsa 9,9436,179
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2075,100
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,8116,097
Erie, PaUsa 9,8236,104
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3565,814
Eugene, OrUsa 7,3314,555
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,7066,032
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,4854,651
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5515,314
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3055,161
Evansville, InUsa 9,8776,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -