Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8823,655
FarahAfghanistan 6,8064,229
FormosaArgentina 17,56110,912
ForrestAustralia 8,1815,084
FrancistownBotswana 13,4598,363
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,7399,780
FloraniaBrazil 16,0389,966
FlorestaBrazil 16,32110,142
FlorianoBrazil 16,10010,005
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,22011,322
FormosaBrazil 16,99110,559
FortalezaBrazil 15,7849,808
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,72311,013
FrancaBrazil 17,52810,892
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7514,816
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0354,371
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1754,458
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4804,027
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5154,670
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3873,969
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9134,296
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,7234,178
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8284,243
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,8856,143
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,8976,150
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9964,969
FayaChad 11,0656,876
FamagustaCyprus 8,6785,393
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3045,160
FarafraEgypt 9,7116,035
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1208,153
FichtelbergGermany 8,5755,329
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7825,457
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9895,586
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4325,239
FaranahGuinea 13,5588,425
FalconaraItaly 9,1625,694
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2475,746
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2445,744
FonniItaly 9,6776,014
FrontoneItaly 9,2025,718
FrosinoneItaly 9,3415,805
FukauraJapan 14791
FukueJapan 1,460908
FukuiJapan 751467
FukuokaJapan 1,291802
FukushimaJapan 452281
FukuyamaJapan 1,049652
FushikiJapan 643399
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2983,292
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,8697,376
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,1307,537
FunchalMadeira 11,4277,101
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,3538,297
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,8956,770
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7684,827
FaroPortugal 10,6926,644
FerganaRussia 5,6213,493
FreetownSierra Leone 13,8118,582
FalunSweden 7,5894,716
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8795,518
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8514,878
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0263,123
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1945,713
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,3895,834
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0245,608
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6365,366
Farmington, MeUsa 9,8896,145
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9855,583
Farmington, MoUsa 9,7596,065
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6765,392
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2105,723
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,7276,045
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,5626,563
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,9066,777
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,8686,754
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3935,216
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7776,075
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7235,421
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5905,959
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,3085,784
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7115,413
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1125,662
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8135,477
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,2336,980
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,4975,902
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7666,069
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7126,035
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8256,106
Framingham, MaUsa 10,1216,289
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0036,216
Franklin, LaUsa 10,3736,446
Franklin, PaUsa 9,9356,174
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,3516,432
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0655,012
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6535,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -