Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1763,838
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2453,881
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,6626,626
General PicoArgentina 17,79311,057
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,05011,216
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5259,648
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,8765,516
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2965,155
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,5434,687
GrazAustria 8,7665,447
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4464,627
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3534,569
GomelBelarus 7,5634,700
GrodnoBelarus 7,8114,854
GaranhunsBrazil 16,34310,156
GoianiaBrazil 17,06010,601
GoiasBrazil 16,95210,534
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,44910,843
GrajauBrazil 15,9479,910
GuairaBrazil 17,60510,940
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8429,844
GuaratingaBrazil 17,22610,704
GarouaCameroon 12,2067,585
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8126,097
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,9264,925
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0014,351
Golden, BcCanada 7,2374,497
Goose, NfCanada 9,2445,745
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3625,817
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,8844,278
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0326,234
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8496,121
GanzhouChina 2,9471,832
GuangzhouChina 3,2642,028
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,4757,752
GuayaquilEcuador 14,0308,718
GonderEthiopia 10,1546,310
GourdonFrance 9,5765,951
GrenobleFrance 9,3625,818
GeisenheimGermany 8,8225,482
GorlitzGermany 8,4245,235
GibraltarGibraltar 10,6866,640
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8357,354
GeorgetownGuyana 14,2788,872
GoaIndia 6,9674,329
GuwahatiIndia 4,7862,974
GelaItaly 9,7016,029
GenoaItaly 9,2995,779
GhediItaly 9,1435,681
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2335,738
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3555,813
GrossetoItaly 9,3505,810
GrottaglieItaly 9,2315,736
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5695,946
GuidoniaItaly 9,3385,803
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7048,516
GifuJapan 793493
GaoMali 12,4077,710
GuamMariana Islands 3,1751,973
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4496,493
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5656,565
GuaymasMexico 9,3395,804
GaluutMongolia 3,2432,015
GemertNetherlands 8,7635,446
GisborneNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,2685,759
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,8756,137
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8536,123
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7566,062
GayaNiger 12,6207,842
GardermoenNorway 7,7824,836
GeiloNorway 7,8474,876
GdanskPoland 7,9934,967
GalatiRomania 8,2435,122
Gor’KijRussia 6,6414,127
GorznyjRussia 7,3224,550
GridinoRussia 6,4884,032
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7806,078
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,61611,568
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7966,087
GijonSpain 9,9476,181
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0846,888
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1976,337
GoteborgSweden 7,9704,953
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9694,952
GothenburgSweden 7,9714,953
GunnarnSweden 7,1584,448
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2445,744
GabesTunisia 10,2076,343
GafsaTunisia 10,2256,354
GiresunTurkey 7,9594,946
GoztepeTurkey 8,5355,304
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8524,258
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0454,378
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6685,387
GajvoronUkraine 7,9224,923
GeniceskUkraine 7,8034,849
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,3206,413
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5992,858
Galva, IlUsa 9,4705,885
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2716,382
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0765,640
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0765,640
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0264,987
Glenville, WvUsa 10,1006,277
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,9466,181
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9454,937
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,5686,567
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0085,597
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9675,572
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5335,302
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,3736,446
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0635,632
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6205,356
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5215,917
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,4844,650
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6656,006
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8194,859
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,2565,752
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7696,071
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,3206,413
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,4146,471
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0496,245
Greenville, MsUsa 10,1596,313
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8156,099
Greenville, PaUsa 9,9356,174
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8596,126
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,4276,479
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,4976,523
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,5685,946
Groton, CtUsa 10,2356,360
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1853,222
GuanareVenezuela 13,5658,429
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,6888,506
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7308,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -