Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6914,158
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6166,597
HuamboAngola 13,8308,594
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8114,233
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,4375,864
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,4425,867
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,9774,336
Horta, FaialAzores 11,0186,847
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,6273,497
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1006,277
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0776,262
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,7276,044
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2455,745
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7156,037
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6894,156
Hope, BcCanada 7,1014,413
HaikouChina 3,7532,332
HailarChina 1,8281,136
HamiChina 3,8342,382
HetanChina 5,1373,192
HavanaCuba 11,5537,179
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6077,834
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6467,858
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,5027,769
HelwanEgypt 9,2595,754
HurguadaEgypt 9,3065,783
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,1075,038
HelsinkiFinland 7,2814,524
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2554,509
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4086,468
HamburgGermany 8,4085,225
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4095,225
HannoverGermany 8,5265,298
HelgolandGermany 8,4385,243
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,8945,527
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2215,730
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8604,884
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4454,005
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0973,789
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0284,989
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4444,005
HaifaIsrael 8,7815,457
HaboroJapan 293182
HachijojimaJapan 971603
HachinoheJapan 15798
HagiJapan 1,159720
HamamatsuJapan 829515
HikoneJapan 826513
HimejiJapan 940584
HiradoJapan 1,361846
HirooJapan 218136
HiroshimaJapan 1,097682
HitaJapan 1,280795
HitoyoshiJapan 1,386861
HunLibya 10,3086,405
HomboriMali 12,5847,820
HomalinMyanmar 4,5902,853
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9473,074
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9136,160
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9856,205
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8756,136
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,1696,319
HororataNew Zealand 9,9916,209
HyderabadPakistan 6,7444,191
HuanucoPeru 14,9579,294
HelPoland 7,9654,950
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 864537
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0943,165
HatangaRussia 3,9372,447
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4353,377
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7109,762
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6965,404
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5595,319
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,0253,744
HaejuSouth Korea 1,349838
HyesanSouth Korea 1,047650
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0644,389
HalaibSudan 9,4725,886
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0836,265
HudeibaSudan 10,0356,236
HaparandaSweden 6,8804,275
HarnosandSweden 7,3424,563
HamaSyria 8,4905,276
HassakahSyria 8,1165,044
Hua HinThailand 5,1053,172
HakkariTurkey 7,8344,868
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7575,441
HersonUkraine 7,8994,908
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9924,966
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1296,294
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9296,170
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,8106,096
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1386,300
Hart, MiUsa 9,3965,839
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,1176,287
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9775,578
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,6166,597
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6365,366
Hays, KsUsa 9,1915,711
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7204,797
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1615,693
Helena, MtUsa 7,8474,876
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8196,101
Henderson, NcUsa 10,5076,529
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,4276,480
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8025,469
Hernando, MsUsa 10,0486,244
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5166,535
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6865,397
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2296,356
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,7186,039
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6275,982
Holly, CoUsa 9,1025,656
Homer, AkUsa 4,9053,048
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6485,995
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9896,207
Horton, KsUsa 9,3245,794
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6365,366
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,2276,355
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4185,853
Houma, LaUsa 10,4826,513
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1806,326
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0806,264
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2306,357
Huron, SdUsa 8,7785,455
HanoiVietnam 3,9932,482
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,7812,971
HarareZimbabwe 12,9338,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -