Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0893,784
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0323,748
JuninArgentina 17,96311,163
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,71311,007
JacobinaBrazil 16,60710,320
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,8959,877
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,13110,024
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,25410,722
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,75311,032
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3904,592
JiuquanChina 3,5302,194
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6577,865
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,5097,773
JimaniDominican Republic 12,5347,789
JoensuuFinland 6,8984,286
JokioinenFinland 7,2764,522
JyvskylFinland 7,0734,395
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6304,742
JulianehbGreenland 8,5975,342
JagdalpurIndia 6,0373,751
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,3503,946
JerusalemIsrael 8,8395,492
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,3907,700
JosNigeria 12,4617,744
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,2424,500
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,2324,494
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5554,074
JhelumPakistan 5,8563,639
JiwaniPakistan 7,3034,538
JuliacaPeru 15,8539,851
JakutskRussia 2,3631,468
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1584,448
JenisejskRussia 3,8112,369
Juzno-KurilskRussia 483300
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 592368
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7119,763
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3215,792
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4185,852
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7198,525
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,6516,619
JubaSudan 11,2076,964
JokkmokkSweden 6,9634,327
JönköpingSweden 7,8844,899
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8904,903
JendoubaTunisia 10,0346,235
JerbaTunisia 10,1746,322
JerseyUk 9,2655,757
JaltaUkraine 7,9634,948
Jackson, MsUsa 10,2716,382
Jackson, TnUsa 10,0376,237
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,8746,757
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,5785,952
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,0456,242
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,8763,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -