Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1243,806
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5694,082
KhostAfghanistan 6,1343,812
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0303,747
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,40210,814
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3125,165
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8485,498
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4394,623
KandiBenin 12,7217,905
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0784,399
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0305,611
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0295,611
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1884,467
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5035,284
Kingston, OnCanada 9,7506,059
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2943,290
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3083,920
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5805,332
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6936,023
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3313,313
KashiChina 5,3383,317
KunmingChina 3,9532,456
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2028,204
KhargaEgypt 9,6626,004
KosseirEgypt 9,3465,807
KajaaniFinland 6,8624,264
KuopioFinland 6,9594,324
KuusamoFinland 6,6914,158
KarlsruheGermany 8,8955,527
KasselGermany 8,6425,370
KonstanzGermany 8,9835,582
KumasiGhana 13,4038,329
KalamataGreece 9,2675,759
KerkiraGreece 9,1715,699
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2745,763
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8764,894
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4584,635
KankanGuinea 13,4558,361
KindiaGuinea 13,6508,482
KissidougouGuinea 13,5898,444
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2523,885
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2882,043
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2892,044
KeszthelyHungary 8,7015,407
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1255,049
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2843,284
KotaIndia 6,1473,820
KozhikodeIndia 7,1104,418
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0413,754
KermanIran 7,3474,566
KermanshahIran 7,8144,856
Khoram AbadIran 7,7944,843
KilkennyIreland 9,0775,640
KingstonJamaica 12,3337,664
KagoshimaJapan 1,457906
KanazawaJapan 681423
KaruizawaJapan 637396
KatsuuraJapan 742461
KawaguchikoJapan 723449
KitamiesashiJapan 377234
KobeJapan 927576
KochiJapan 1,114692
KofuJapan 710441
KumagayaJapan 641398
KumamotoJapan 1,337831
KumejimaJapan 2,1421,331
KureJapan 1,107688
KushiroJapan 325202
KutchanJapan 12175
KyotoJapan 873543
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5192,808
KitaleKenya 11,2286,977
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1085,038
KufraLibya 10,2626,377
KaunasLithuania 7,7214,798
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7754,831
KybartaiLithuania 7,7884,840
KarongaMalawi 12,1387,543
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,4853,408
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,6782,907
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,8043,607
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,5053,421
KuantanMalaysia 5,6353,502
KuchingMalaysia 5,4183,367
KayesMali 13,1418,166
KeniebaMali 13,2948,261
KidalMali 12,1247,534
KitaMali 13,1938,198
KoutiaMali 13,0688,120
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5302,815
KisinevMoldova 8,0715,015
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8561,154
KhatgalMongolia 3,2272,006
KhovdMongolia 3,8662,403
KhujirtMongolia 3,0421,890
KhutagMongolia 3,0421,890
KenitraMorocco 10,9206,786
KalewaMyanmar 4,7512,952
KathaMyanmar 4,5212,809
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4203,368
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0753,154
KengtungMyanmar 4,4572,769
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4532,767
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5789,059
KathmanduNepal 5,2023,233
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,3464,565
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6285,983
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8456,118
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6966,025
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6035,968
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7846,080
KanoNigeria 12,2907,637
KangnungNorth Korea 1,109689
KarasjokNorway 6,5774,087
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8084,852
KristiansandNorway 8,0705,015
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6284,740
KhasabOman 7,6724,767
KarachiPakistan 6,8994,287
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8814,276
KhanpurPakistan 6,3543,948
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7334,184
KororPalau 3,8832,413
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3585,194
KlodzkoPoland 8,4135,228
KoszalinPoland 8,1115,040
KrakowPoland 8,2965,155
KalakanRussia 2,2851,420
KaliningradRussia 7,8794,896
KamenskoeRussia 2,8421,766
KandalaksaRussia 6,4994,039
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0203,741
KazanRussia 6,3753,962
KemRussia 6,5504,070
KerchRussia 7,7624,824
KhabarovskRussia 866538
KirenskRussia 2,8951,799
KirovRussia 6,2073,857
KljuciRussia 2,1611,343
KolpasevRussia 4,3492,702
KorfRussia 2,6781,664
KostromaRussia 6,7094,169
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8042,364
KotlasRussia 6,2283,870
KrasnodarRussia 7,6224,736
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9233,681
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8513,636
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7432,326
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3023,295
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4293,995
KurganRussia 5,4473,385
KurskRussia 7,3334,557
KyraRussia 2,3781,478
KigaliRwanda 11,8507,364
KoldaSenegal 13,4448,355
KabalaSierra Leone 13,6398,476
KosiceSlovakia 8,3405,183
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1638,801
KimchaekSouth Korea 974605
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0214,363
KadugliSudan 10,8736,757
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1156,285
KassalaSudan 10,0096,220
KhartoumSudan 10,2946,397
KostiSudan 10,4766,510
KalmarSweden 7,8944,906
KaresuandoSweden 6,7434,190
KarlstadSweden 7,7714,829
KristianstadSweden 8,0354,993
KamishliSyria 8,0454,999
KanchanaburiThailand 5,0193,119
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9593,082
Khon KaenThailand 4,5812,847
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,9943,104
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,7532,954
KairouanTunisia 10,0446,241
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2945,154
KarsTurkey 7,6764,770
KastamonuTurkey 8,2175,106
KayseriTurkey 8,3055,161
KonyaTurkey 8,5515,314
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4564,012
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6174,112
KinlossUk 8,4685,262
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4594,635
KievUkraine 7,7314,804
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6314,742
KirovogradUkraine 7,7814,835
KlepininoUkraine 7,8764,894
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6924,780
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9694,952
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7604,822
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,5745,949
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5954,720
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3995,840
Keene, NhUsa 10,0316,233
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7656,068
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1255,671
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,4387,108
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7415,432
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6252,874
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5035,905
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6056,590
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5494,691
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,2576,374
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8793,032
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3672,714
KabompoZambia 13,2028,204
KabweZambia 12,9118,023
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9058,019
KafirondaZambia 12,8077,958
KaomaZambia 13,2398,227
KasamaZambia 12,3857,696
KasempaZambia 13,0618,116
KawambwaZambia 12,5237,782
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9848,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -