Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7896,083
LuandaAngola 13,7268,530
LuenaAngola 13,4188,338
La PlataArgentina 18,22511,325
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,72510,393
La RiojaArgentina 17,18310,678
LaboulayeArgentina 17,74511,027
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,32310,764
Las LomitasArgentina 17,28110,738
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,2935,775
LavertonAustralia 8,8695,511
LearmonthAustralia 7,6334,743
LongreachAustralia 7,2654,515
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,2644,514
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,3715,202
Low HeadAustralia 9,2345,738
LinzAustria 8,7155,416
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1585,069
LerwickUk 8,1595,070
La PazBolivia 16,0769,990
LavrasBrazil 17,66410,976
LencoisBrazil 16,75610,412
LinharesBrazil 17,52110,888
LondrinaBrazil 17,68610,990
LomBulgaria 8,6385,368
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5654,701
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0765,640
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3363,937
Langara, BcCanada 6,1433,817
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5595,319
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5804,710
London, OnCanada 9,6926,023
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3534,569
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6204,735
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0424,376
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,8827,384
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,87010,483
LanzhouChina 3,2242,003
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6092,864
Las GaviotasColombia 13,9458,665
LimonCosta Rica 12,7327,912
LarnacaCyprus 8,7185,417
LimassolCyprus 8,7715,450
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7917,949
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7607,929
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2595,132
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6547,863
La VegaDominican Republic 12,5087,772
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6227,843
LuperonDominican Republic 12,4197,717
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,8688,618
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,2428,850
LuxorEgypt 9,4935,899
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9577,430
Laucala BayFiji 7,7114,792
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0694,393
Le MansFrance 9,3095,785
LilleFrance 8,9515,562
LyonFrance 9,3425,805
LambarnGabon 13,2898,258
LastourvilleGabon 13,1178,151
LibrevilleGabon 13,2488,233
LeipzigGermany 8,5125,290
LindenbergGermany 8,3695,200
LamiaGreece 9,0905,649
LarissaGreece 9,0305,611
LemnosGreece 8,8575,504
LimnosGreece 8,8445,496
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,1648,180
LabeGuinea 13,4968,387
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9373,690
La CeibaHonduras 11,9677,436
La MesaHonduras 11,9267,411
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4793,404
LudhianaIndia 5,7943,600
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9286,169
LatinaItaly 9,3705,822
LatronicoItaly 9,3415,805
LecceItaly 9,2155,726
LodwarKenya 11,0176,846
Luang PrabangLaos 4,3652,712
LiepajaLatvia 7,7184,796
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7354,806
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9245,546
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9665,572
LabuanMalaysia 4,7812,971
LuqaMalta 9,7976,088
Le LamentinMartinique 13,3578,300
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6826,017
LashioMyanmar 4,4902,790
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0196,226
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,8406,115
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9946,210
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,8056,093
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0176,225
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8516,122
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8516,122
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8516,122
LagosNigeria 13,1168,150
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8214,860
LillehammerNorway 7,7254,800
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8843,657
La VictoriaParaguay 17,23210,708
LimaPeru 15,0769,368
LegaspiPhilippines 3,5872,229
LisbonPortugal 10,5576,560
LeninbadRussia 5,7833,593
LevsiRussia 5,3083,298
LungiSierra Leone 13,8118,582
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8925,526
LanzaroteSpain 11,7177,281
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,9416,178
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1385,678
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1475,684
LatakiaSyria 8,5255,297
LampangThailand 4,6892,914
LoeiThailand 4,5822,847
Lop BuriThailand 4,8753,029
LomeTogo 13,2848,255
LeemingUk 8,7425,432
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1585,069
London, EnglandUk 8,9815,581
London-GatwickUk 9,0045,595
LynehamUk 9,0325,612
L’VovUkraine 8,1165,043
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9374,932
LozovajaUkraine 7,5224,674
LubnyUkraine 7,6284,740
LuckUkraine 7,9694,952
LuganskUkraine 7,3754,583
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1695,698
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,4385,865
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3566,435
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2916,395
Lake City, FlUsa 10,8566,746
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8366,112
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2485,125
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5515,935
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9146,161
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2865,770
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3215,171
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4015,220
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6185,356
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1356,298
Larned, KsUsa 9,2755,764
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0435,620
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4235,234
Laurel, MdUsa 10,2526,371
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4105,847
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,0636,253
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0105,599
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6045,968
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4635,881
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7625,445
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,9906,208
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,3326,420
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1866,330
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,2276,355
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5674,702
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9926,209
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4635,881
Lexington, VaUsa 10,2716,383
Libby, MtUsa 7,5154,670
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1565,690
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,2126,346
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6535,377
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,9376,175
Llano, TxUsa 9,8706,133
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7985,467
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3855,211
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3625,196
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3595,195
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0725,638
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,5076,529
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9516,184
Louisville, MsUsa 10,2676,380
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0005,593
Lowville, NyUsa 9,8336,110
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4745,887
Luling, TxUsa 10,0666,255
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5735,328
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,3266,416
LivingstoneZambia 13,3678,306
LundaziZambia 12,3647,683
LusakaZambia 12,9798,066
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9748,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -