Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3933,973
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1623,829
MilianaAlgeria 10,3606,438
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2978,884
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4238,341
Malarg EArgentina 17,30410,753
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,57210,919
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,39511,431
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,75811,035
MendozaArgentina 17,23310,709
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,23610,711
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,92811,141
Mackay MoAustralia 7,0524,382
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8496,741
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3334,557
MeekatharraAustralia 7,9454,937
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,8485,498
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,8645,508
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,4585,256
Mount GambierAustralia 8,8475,498
Mount IsaAustralia 6,9504,319
MuharraqBahrain 8,1075,038
MinskBelarus 7,6164,733
MogilevBelarus 7,4944,657
MaunBotswana 13,7148,522
MacapaBrazil 15,2139,454
MacauBrazil 15,9269,897
MaceioBrazil 16,42310,206
MachadoBrazil 17,68910,992
ManausBrazil 15,2429,472
MarabaBrazil 15,8439,845
MaringaBrazil 17,65410,971
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,3469,536
Monte AzulBrazil 17,02410,579
Monte SantoBrazil 16,52510,269
MonteiroBrazil 16,23610,089
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,19010,682
Morada NovaBrazil 15,9309,899
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,60710,320
MamfeCameroon 12,8027,955
MarouaCameroon 12,0507,488
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1794,461
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,5645,943
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7504,816
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,6203,492
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,5014,040
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6704,766
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9504,319
Moncton, NbCanada 9,9196,164
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,5685,946
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7306,046
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7246,042
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9194,921
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9165,541
Morden, MbCanada 8,3825,208
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,5775,951
MoundouChad 12,0837,509
MatecanaColombia 13,6508,482
MoroniComoros 11,4917,141
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4075,224
MarstalDenmark 8,2795,145
Melville HallDominica 13,2488,232
MichesDominican Republic 12,5937,825
MocaDominican Republic 12,4897,761
MoncionDominican Republic 12,4577,741
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,3887,698
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,5797,816
MilagroEcuador 14,0458,728
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4185,852
MinyaEgypt 9,4415,867
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0098,084
MassawaEritrea 9,7606,065
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1195,045
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4714,643
MarseilleFrance 9,5475,933
MontpellierFrance 9,5865,957
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,7449,162
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2496,990
MakokouGabon 12,9898,072
MayumbaGabon 13,4848,379
MitzicGabon 13,0688,121
MkamboGabon 12,8737,999
MoandaGabon 13,1298,158
MouilaGabon 13,3288,282
MagdeburgGermany 8,4825,271
MunichGermany 8,8105,475
MünsterGermany 8,6525,376
MethoniGreece 9,3055,782
MilosGreece 9,1525,687
MitiliniGreece 8,8325,489
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8335,489
MacentaGuinea 13,6498,482
MamouGuinea 13,5848,441
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0552,520
MiskolcHungary 8,4175,230
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0694,393
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5703,461
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8124,233
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3123,922
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,7582,956
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,7962,980
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,9583,703
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,5913,475
MashhadIran 6,7664,204
Malin HeadIreland 8,7965,466
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3835,831
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2665,758
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5315,923
MilanItaly 9,1845,707
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1925,712
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3785,827
ManIvory Coast 13,6648,491
MaebashiJapan 619385
MaizuruJapan 851529
MakurazakiJapan 1,497930
MatsueJapan 972604
MatsumotoJapan 664413
MatsuyamaJapan 1,128701
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,9801,230
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3011,430
MishimaJapan 762473
MitoJapan 605376
MiyakejimaJapan 863536
MiyakoJapan 262163
MiyakojimaJapan 2,3681,472
MiyakonojoJapan 1,412878
MiyazakiJapan 1,375855
MombetsuJapan 352219
MoriokaJapan 238148
MuroranJapan 5836
MurotomisakiJapan 1,114692
MutsuJapan 7144
Ma’AnJordan 8,9285,548
MafraqJordan 8,7295,425
MombasaKenya 11,2286,977
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5434,687
MaseruLesotho 13,9758,684
MonroviaLiberia 13,9198,649
MisratahLibya 10,0796,263
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,5207,159
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8797,382
MananjaryMadagascar 11,7507,301
MorondavaMadagascar 12,0127,465
MakhangaMalawi 12,5037,770
MangochiMalawi 12,3487,673
MwmosaMalawi 12,4377,728
MzimbaMalawi 12,3017,644
MzuzuMalawi 12,2367,604
MalaccaMalaysia 5,8353,626
MersingMalaysia 5,7163,552
MiriMalaysia 4,9433,071
MaleMaldives 7,8214,860
MenakaMali 12,3197,655
MoptiMali 12,7897,947
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8993,045
MazatlanMexico 10,0276,231
MeridaMexico 11,3247,037
Mexico CityMexico 10,8436,738
MonterreyMexico 10,2396,363
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6806,637
MaantyMongolia 2,6841,668
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7791,727
MatadMongolia 2,0691,286
MurenMongolia 3,2252,004
MarrakechMorocco 11,2476,989
MeknesMorocco 10,9216,787
MideltMorocco 11,0116,842
MaputoMozambique 13,3488,295
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9367,417
MandalayMyanmar 4,6892,914
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,7912,977
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2173,242
MindatMyanmar 4,9043,047
MonywaMyanmar 4,7592,957
MyeikMyanmar 5,2173,242
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,3552,706
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8215,481
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,1716,320
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6525,998
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,4685,884
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,9886,207
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,6596,002
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,5885,958
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,8816,140
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,7786,076
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,8036,092
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,9526,184
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0166,224
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3237,658
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3587,679
MagariaNiger 12,1817,569
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9607,432
MaradiNiger 12,2537,614
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0087,462
MakurdiNigeria 12,6757,876
MinnaNigeria 12,6377,853
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,473915
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1594,449
MajisOman 7,7584,821
MasirahOman 7,8384,870
Muscat  Oman 7,6854,775
MultanPakistan 6,1993,852
MurreePakistan 5,8283,621
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,2553,265
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,04610,593
MoyobambaPeru 14,5699,053
MactanPhilippines 3,8662,402
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,5752,222
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,1796,325
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8317,973
MagadanRussia 2,0891,298
MahackalaRussia 7,2204,486
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5573,453
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5563,452
MarkovoRussia 3,1581,962
MinusinskRussia 3,8092,367
MogocaRussia 2,0421,269
MoscowRussia 6,9874,342
MurmanskRussia 6,3673,956
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0675,635
MatamSenegal 13,0928,136
MogadishuSomalia 10,3046,403
MadridSpain 10,1856,329
Madrid (b)Spain 10,1956,335
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9316,171
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,6006,587
MelillaSpain 10,6806,637
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,3446,428
MalakalSudan 10,8386,735
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4918,383
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1925,712
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,7322,940
Mae SariangThailand 4,8192,994
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,8833,035
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,4342,755
MalatyaTurkey 8,1575,069
MersinTurkey 8,5055,285
MuglaTurkey 8,8735,513
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8545,502
ManstonUk 8,9385,554
MeloUruguay 18,32711,388
MercedesUruguay 18,10811,252
MontevideoUruguay 18,35011,403
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,5686,567
Madison, FlUsa 10,7616,687
Madison, InUsa 9,9096,158
Madison, NeUsa 9,0445,620
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3255,795
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3025,780
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3145,788
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,8246,105
Marengo, IlUsa 9,4445,869
Marion, InUsa 9,6766,013
Marion, NcUsa 10,3326,420
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,0945,651
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0116,221
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,2126,346
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6602,896
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,9886,207
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2045,098
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,8246,105
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1836,328
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,3195,791
Medford, WiUsa 9,0975,653
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6865,397
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,0276,231
Mena, ArUsa 9,8166,100
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,3416,426
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9636,191
Mexico, MoUsa 9,5675,945
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,3947,080
Midland, TxUsa 9,5935,961
Milan, MnUsa 8,8385,492
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7875,461
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2045,098
Milford, DeUsa 10,3296,419
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,5716,569
Millen, GaUsa 10,6406,612
Millport, OhUsa 9,8946,148
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,1406,301
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,4085,846
Minden, NeUsa 9,0225,606
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9855,583
Minonk, IlUsa 9,5435,930
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7044,787
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5196,537
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4215,855
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,4385,865
Monroe, NcUsa 10,4906,518
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8385,492
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4676,505
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7405,431
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,2296,356
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,6476,616
Morganton, NcUsa 10,3326,420
Moro, OrUsa 7,4144,607
Morris, MnUsa 8,7525,439
Morrison, IlUsa 9,4165,851
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,2806,388
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,6195,977
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,4185,852
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,4395,866
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,9246,167
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,8106,096
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1386,300
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,4635,880
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6746,011
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,5348,410
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,3128,272
MaracayVenezuela 13,5408,414
MaturinVenezuela 13,7828,564
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,4268,343
MeridaVenezuela 13,5348,410
MagoyeZambia 13,0928,136
MansaZambia 12,6387,853
MbalaZambia 12,2687,624
MfuweZambia 12,5397,792
MisamfuZambia 12,3677,685
MonguZambia 13,4078,331
MpikaZambia 12,4837,757
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5147,777
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0078,083
MumbwaZambia 13,0618,116
MwinilungaZambia 13,0488,108
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1038,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -