Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0973,789
NeuquenArgentina 17,55910,912
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,01411,194
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,3585,194
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6134,109
Nowra RanAustralia 8,5945,340
NuriootpaAustralia 8,4855,273
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6057,212
NatitingouBenin 12,8898,010
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,82211,075
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3647,683
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7077,896
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8765,516
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9674,329
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5525,936
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0235,607
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9683,709
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5984,721
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4365,864
N’DjamenaChad 11,8517,364
NanchangChina 2,6771,664
NanjingChina 2,2271,384
NanningChina 3,6952,296
NicosiaCyprus 8,7195,418
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2165,106
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5207,780
NeybaDominican Republic 12,5417,793
NegeleEthiopia 10,5316,544
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,6214,736
NandiFiji 7,6214,736
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2374,497
NancyFrance 9,0115,600
NantesFrance 9,4505,872
NiceFrance 9,4425,867
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3125,165
NurembergGermany 8,7375,429
NurnbergGermany 8,7385,430
NaxosGreece 9,0645,633
NanortalikGreenland 8,6665,385
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5505,313
NordGreenland 6,2283,870
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1795,083
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6678,493
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1463,819
New DelhiIndia 5,8243,619
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3605,816
NaganoJapan 614382
NagasakiJapan 1,394866
NagoJapan 2,0551,277
NagoyaJapan 809503
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,1071,309
NaraJapan 900559
NazeJapan 1,8071,123
NemuroJapan 430267
NiigataJapan 457284
NikkoJapan 575357
NobeokaJapan 1,304810
NairobiKenya 11,2616,998
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2554,509
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2483,261
NidaLithuania 7,8134,855
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1896,953
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,6927,265
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2247,596
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3217,656
NaraMali 12,8818,004
NioroMali 12,9698,059
NemaMauritania 12,7357,914
NouakchottMauritania 12,9358,038
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,6024,724
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,7506,059
NelsonNew Zealand 9,8016,090
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,6025,967
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8656,130
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3787,692
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7967,330
NiameyNiger 12,5477,797
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8894,281
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4464,006
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1863,844
NawabshahPakistan 6,6934,159
NokkundiPakistan 6,9834,339
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,85010,471
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,5822,226
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6843,532
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,9201,193
NikolaevRussia 7,9044,912
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,260783
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,3581,466
NizneangarskRussia 2,7251,694
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3442,078
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4863,409
NovgorodRussia 7,1154,421
NovosibirskRussia 4,3722,717
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0274,367
No. 6Sudan 9,8906,146
NyalaSudan 11,1536,931
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3572,708
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,8433,009
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,4423,382
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,5552,830
NarathiwatThailand 5,4933,414
NigdeTurkey 8,4145,229
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9624,326
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7224,799
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7236,042
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7236,042
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,0946,272
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2666,380
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6395,990
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1666,317
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2006,339
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9356,174
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1895,710
New London, WiUsa 9,2385,740
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,4866,516
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,4736,508
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0245,608
New YorkUsa 10,1656,317
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2086,343
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1926,333
Newark, NjUsa 10,1896,332
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2105,723
Newberry, ScUsa 10,5236,539
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4745,887
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4736,508
Newport, TnUsa 10,2866,392
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,1922,605
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,4926,520
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0235,607
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,3084,542
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9385,554
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9175,541
Norton, KsUsa 9,0515,624
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8036,091
NdolaZambia 12,7927,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -