Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,5486,554
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,5387,170
OranArgentina 16,90010,502
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5364,683
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7274,802
OstendeBelgium 8,8945,527
ObidosBrazil 15,2909,501
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8627,993
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,6736,011
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,6756,012
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,20210,689
OdenseDenmark 8,2345,117
OtavaloEcuador 13,9218,650
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,1025,035
OuluFinland 6,9014,288
OroomiehIran 7,7394,809
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5925,961
OdienneIvory Coast 13,4588,363
ObihiroJapan 236147
OfunatoJapan 316197
OitaJapan 1,248775
OkayamaJapan 994617
OkinoerabuJapan 1,9381,205
OmaezakiJapan 832517
OmuJapan 356221
OnahamaJapan 541336
OsakaJapan 915569
OshimaJapan 795494
OtaruJapan 15495
OwaseJapan 949590
OuarzazateMorocco 11,2737,005
OujoaMorocco 10,6876,641
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,4754,645
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,7656,068
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0296,232
OphirNew Zealand 10,0836,266
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,6245,981
OtautauNew Zealand 10,1486,306
OcotalNicaragua 12,1827,570
OrlandNorway 7,5214,674
OsloNorway 7,8184,858
OhotskRussia 1,9591,217
OkhotskRussia 1,9591,217
OlekminskRussia 2,4851,544
OlenekRussia 3,4022,114
OmskRussia 4,9713,089
OnegaRussia 6,4714,021
OrenburgRussia 6,2363,875
OymyakonRussia 2,3901,485
OviedoSpain 9,9756,198
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4114,605
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3215,171
OdessaUkraine 8,0164,981
OvrucUkraine 7,7554,819
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,2276,355
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Oakland, MdUsa 10,1716,321
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0635,010
Oconto, WiUsa 9,2325,737
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,7296,045
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5795,952
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4105,847
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9055,534
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1684,454
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1625,694
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1505,686
Oolitic, InUsa 9,8156,099
Orlando, FlUsa 11,0906,891
Orono, MeUsa 9,9196,164
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2805,767
Oswego, NyUsa 9,8296,108
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,5365,925
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4105,847
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,9256,168
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5695,946
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8166,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -