Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9794,958
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7243,557
ParanaArgentina 17,82911,079
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,91811,134
PehuajoArgentina 17,95211,155
PergaminoArgentina 17,95311,156
PigeArgentina 17,98811,178
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,55910,911
PosadasArgentina 17,80411,064
PresidenciaArgentina 17,45910,849
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,14410,653
Punta IndioArgentina 18,29611,369
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5835,334
Port HedlandAustralia 7,2804,524
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,0616,874
ParakouBenin 12,9068,020
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,40810,196
ParacatuBrazil 17,18510,679
ParanaBrazil 16,65610,350
ParanaguaBrazil 18,01311,193
ParanaibaBrazil 17,31110,757
ParintinsBrazil 15,3229,521
ParnaibaBrazil 15,7019,757
Passo FundoBrazil 18,09411,244
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,34310,777
PaulistanaBrazil 16,26510,107
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,40910,197
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,13810,650
PeixeBrazil 16,58510,306
PetrolinaBrazil 16,40710,195
PicosBrazil 16,14510,033
PiraiBrazil 17,83811,085
PirenopolisBrazil 16,98110,552
PompeuBrazil 17,44410,840
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,38010,800
Porto De MozBrazil 15,3739,553
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,97311,169
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6169,704
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,32111,385
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,43910,215
PosseBrazil 16,85810,476
PlevenBulgaria 8,5975,342
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6915,401
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8413,008
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8944,284
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0654,390
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2074,478
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5535,936
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,6846,018
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5365,305
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8974,286
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8846,142
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,6694,144
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3135,166
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6924,780
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7574,199
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2943,911
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0004,971
ParronChile 17,15610,661
Puerto AysenChile 17,31210,758
Puerto MonttChile 17,22010,700
Punta ArenasChile 17,36210,789
PingbianChina 2,6991,677
PeralesColombia 13,7208,526
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9588,674
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6187,841
PragueCzech Republic 8,5485,312
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5707,811
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5287,785
PoloDominican Republic 12,5867,821
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,4507,736
PichilingueEcuador 13,9648,677
PortoviejoEcuador 13,8928,633
PuyoEcuador 14,0998,761
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0885,647
ParisFrance 9,1475,684
PerpignanFrance 9,7126,035
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2447,609
Port-GentilGabon 13,3948,323
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2408,228
PotsdamGermany 8,3975,218
PatrasGreece 9,1845,707
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6914,158
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6825,395
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 13,1658,181
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5077,772
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2017,582
PecsHungary 8,7165,416
PambanIndia 6,9764,335
PuneIndia 6,7514,195
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,2463,881
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,6183,491
PadovaItaly 9,0715,637
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0425,619
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6566,001
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6626,004
PantelleriaItaly 9,8436,117
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1985,715
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7086,033
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2505,748
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2275,734
PiacenzaItaly 9,2145,726
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2965,777
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1395,679
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4245,856
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3035,781
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3825,830
PrizziItaly 9,6866,019
PakseLaos 4,4752,781
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6983,541
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9436,800
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9576,809
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,2412,635
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9745,576
PatheinMyanmar 5,1723,214
PutaoMyanmar 4,2292,628
PyiMyanmar 4,9863,099
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,4224,612
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7866,081
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7856,081
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8226,103
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6025,967
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3177,654
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0328,098
PohangNorth Korea 1,174730
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,303810
PadidanPakistan 6,6744,147
PanjgurPakistan 6,9934,346
ParachinarPakistan 6,0943,787
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1544,445
PeshawarPakistan 5,9663,707
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7373,565
PilarParaguay 17,61310,945
PiscoPeru 15,2849,498
PiuraPeru 14,2488,854
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6629,733
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,1652,588
PoznanPoland 8,2355,117
PrzemyslPoland 8,1765,080
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3306,419
PortalegrePortugal 10,4416,488
Porto Portugal 10,2906,394
PavelecRussia 7,0334,370
PecoraRussia 5,5853,471
PermRussia 5,8863,658
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,8261,134
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7614,201
PjatigorskRussia 7,4444,626
PoronajskRussia 843524
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6144,731
Providenja BayRussia 3,8262,378
PskovRussia 7,2964,534
PodorSenegal 13,0508,110
PopradSlovakia 8,3595,195
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3938,944
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6978,511
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0236,229
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0214,363
Port SudanSudan 9,6315,985
ParamariboSuriname 14,4748,994
PiteåSweden 7,0084,355
PalmyraSyria 8,4265,236
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7136,036
PhetchabunThailand 4,7062,924
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7442,948
PhraeThailand 4,6502,889
PhuketThailand 5,6083,485
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5923,475
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8803,033
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1763,216
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7638,552
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2125,725
PoltavaUkraine 7,5734,706
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,19311,305
PradoUruguay 18,35011,403
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,45111,465
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7676,069
Pana, IlUsa 9,6796,015
Paoli, InUsa 9,8626,129
Paris, IlUsa 9,6756,012
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7205,419
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5326,545
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4875,274
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6596,002
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5405,928
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2705,760
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5034,662
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,5956,584
Peoria, IlUsa 9,5335,924
Perry, OkUsa 9,5605,941
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2316,358
Philo, OhUsa 9,9486,182
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8345,490
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6675,386
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9946,210
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7625,445
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9085,536
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9736,198
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1656,317
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1846,328
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8896,145
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0825,022
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7625,445
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5365,925
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,1536,309
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0964,410
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2606,376
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1296,294
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0964,410
Portage, WiUsa 9,2625,755
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0186,225
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2744,520
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2475,746
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9606,189
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4504,630
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,3906,457
Princeton, InUsa 9,8596,127
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1796,325
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9315,550
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0158,709
PetaukeZambia 12,6637,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -