Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5754,086
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,3244,551
QubaAzerbaijan 7,2554,508
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,9449,907
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4293,995
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,6646,006
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,8174,236
QuinteroChile 17,03410,585
QingdaoChina 1,8731,164
QiqiharChina 1,466911
QuitoEcuador 13,9438,664
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,0496,244
QuettaPakistan 6,5634,078
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5455,932
Quitman, GaUsa 10,7116,656
Quang TriVietnam 4,2402,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -