Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,70711,004
ReconquistaArgentina 17,70111,000
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,61810,948
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,50310,877
RivadaviaArgentina 17,08110,614
RosarioArgentina 17,87811,110
RichmondAustralia 8,4485,250
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,3184,547
RecifeBrazil 16,23610,089
RemansoBrazil 16,42610,207
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,5099,638
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,88211,112
Rio NegroBrazil 18,01811,197
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,13610,648
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3464,565
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4185,231
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9574,945
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9564,944
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4303,995
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1914,469
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4625,880
RuoqiangChina 4,3922,729
Rafael NunezColombia 13,1258,156
RandersDenmark 8,1535,066
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4967,765
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,4837,757
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5608,426
RumipambaEcuador 14,0138,708
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0435,619
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1945,713
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1875,709
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,6619,111
RostockGermany 8,2785,144
RhodesGreece 8,9555,565
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8134,855
ReykhólarIceland 7,9974,969
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1365,056
RamsarIran 7,3904,592
RashtIran 7,4384,622
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0805,642
RadicofaniItaly 9,3035,781
Resia PassItaly 9,0095,598
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1625,693
RivoltoItaly 8,9675,572
Rolle PassItaly 8,9955,590
RomeItaly 9,3535,812
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3795,828
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9605,568
RumoiJapan 247154
RigaLatvia 7,5564,695
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7124,792
RodriguesMauritius 10,4596,499
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2642,028
RabatMorocco 10,9516,805
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0633,146
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8738,621
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8056,093
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9846,204
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,8416,115
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3895,834
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5765,951
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5905,960
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,1116,283
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,5185,914
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6475,995
RivasNicaragua 12,4237,720
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5604,076
RebolyRussia 6,7724,208
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4304,617
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5225,295
RagaSudan 11,3837,073
RashadSudan 10,7026,650
RenkSudan 10,5786,573
RumbekSudan 11,2066,964
RanongThailand 5,4163,366
Roi EtThailand 4,5502,827
RizeTurkey 7,8124,855
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3653,955
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0234,986
RomnyUkraine 7,5504,692
RovnoUkraine 7,9464,938
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7374,808
RochaUruguay 18,47011,477
Racine, WiUsa 9,4345,863
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,4876,517
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5385,306
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5355,304
Reading, PaUsa 10,1616,314
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,6584,759
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1115,040
Redding, CaUsa 7,6314,742
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4525,252
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8684,889
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,6305,984
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,3876,454
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,3876,454
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,2956,397
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1045,658
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,8206,102
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0105,599
Rockford, IlUsa 9,4215,854
Rockville, InUsa 9,7226,042
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1485,685
Rome, GaUsa 10,3796,450
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4955,279
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,4184,609
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3335,800
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,2916,395
Rushville, IlUsa 9,5285,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -