Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2783,901
ShkoderAlbania 8,9815,581
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0896,270
SaltaArgentina 16,95410,536
San AntonioArgentina 17,86011,099
San LuisArgentina 17,45710,848
San RafaelArgentina 17,35810,787
Santa RosaArgentina 17,79011,055
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,26110,726
SarmientoArgentina 17,59110,931
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,4915,277
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,4825,271
SalzburgAustria 8,8065,472
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3564,571
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3384,560
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2934,532
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,9426,799
SaveBenin 13,0368,101
Santa CruzBolivia 16,50810,258
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8885,523
SalvadorBrazil 16,81210,447
Santa MariaBrazil 18,14511,276
SantaremBrazil 15,3709,551
SantosBrazil 17,92211,137
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,67110,981
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,9069,884
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,11510,014
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,22711,327
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,95211,156
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,75811,035
Sao LuisBrazil 15,6189,705
Sao MateusBrazil 17,44410,840
São PauloBrazil 17,86711,103
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,62410,952
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,3809,557
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,52810,271
SerrinhaBrazil 16,65910,352
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,48510,866
SobralBrazil 15,7759,803
SoureBrazil 15,3519,539
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,55210,286
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,47211,478
SurubimBrazil 16,22010,080
SadovoBulgaria 8,6825,395
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8235,483
SofiaBulgaria 8,7275,423
SiemreapCambodia 4,7572,956
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2586,374
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7204,797
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,9726,196
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2653,893
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2394,498
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,7576,063
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7204,797
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2265,733
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9585,567
Scott, SkCanada 7,5984,722
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4505,872
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1046,279
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7936,085
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4213,368
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5725,327
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5835,334
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0904,406
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4524,009
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7926,085
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9056,155
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8124,855
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8064,851
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0176,225
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8527,365
SalCape Verde 13,2928,260
SantiagoChile 17,11510,635
SewellChile 17,17110,670
ShanghaiChina 2,0811,293
ShantouChina 3,0261,880
ShenyangChina 1,427887
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5697,810
Simon BolivarColombia 13,1278,158
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6687,872
SibenikCroatia 9,0285,610
SplitCroatia 9,0215,605
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0755,018
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2275,112
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5067,772
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6417,855
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5717,812
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,4957,764
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5597,804
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6057,833
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,4807,755
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,5757,814
San JuanDominican Republic 12,5177,778
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6657,870
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5477,797
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,4747,751
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4427,731
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6127,837
San GabrielEcuador 13,9158,647
SalloumEgypt 9,5335,924
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7056,031
SohagEgypt 9,4955,900
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1635,694
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0017,457
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,23011,328
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6854,154
StrasbourgFrance 8,9685,573
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,7769,182
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,5469,039
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6284,740
SchleswigGermany 8,3445,185
StuttgartGermany 8,8845,521
SamosGreece 8,9235,545
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9665,571
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2745,763
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8744,893
SiguiriGuinea 13,3438,292
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9327,415
SzegedHungary 8,6025,345
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6855,397
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0424,997
SagarIndia 5,9913,723
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7023,544
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,9353,067
SemnanIran 7,2734,520
ShahroudIran 7,1074,416
ShirazIran 7,7334,805
ShannonIreland 9,1095,661
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4035,843
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2035,719
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2415,742
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2785,765
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6535,999
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3875,833
SigonellaItaly 9,6355,987
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8258,591
SagaJapan 1,322822
SaigoJapan 894556
SakaiJapan 954593
SakataJapan 331206
SapporoJapan 14691
SaseboJapan 1,366849
SendaiJapan 396246
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,221759
ShimonosekiJapan 1,227762
ShinjoJapan 342213
ShionomisakiJapan 1,029639
ShirakawaJapan 523325
ShizuokaJapan 788489
SumotoJapan 976607
SuttsuJapan 11773
SuwaJapan 681423
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,45110,223
SavannakhetLaos 4,4372,757
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6604,760
SiluteLithuania 7,7904,841
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8785,517
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1086,903
SalimaMalawi 12,3547,677
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,5802,846
SibuMalaysia 5,2533,264
SanMali 12,9428,042
SegouMali 13,0028,079
SikassoMali 13,1808,190
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5096,531
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3917,079
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9671,844
SainshandMongolia 2,4861,545
SafiMorocco 11,2226,974
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5577,181
SittweMyanmar 5,0773,155
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6375,989
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0805,021
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1813,841
SaiqOman 7,7734,830
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4835,271
SurOman 7,6614,761
SialkotPakistan 5,8143,613
SibbiPakistan 6,5254,055
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,67110,981
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4969,630
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,8622,400
SandomierzPoland 8,1545,067
SniezkaPoland 8,4275,237
SuwalkiPoland 7,8204,860
SzczecinPoland 8,2455,123
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7276,666
Santa MariaPortugal 11,1396,922
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7737,937
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1616,936
Satu MareRomania 8,3335,178
SibiuRomania 8,4335,240
SulinaRomania 8,1715,077
SadrinskRussia 5,5333,438
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0564,385
SalekhardRussia 5,1303,188
SaratovRussia 6,7884,218
SejmcanRussia 2,4671,533
SelagoncyRussia 3,1671,968
Simusir IslandRussia 1,050652
SkovorodinoRussia 1,8351,140
SmolenskRussia 7,3394,561
SociRussia 7,6834,775
SortovalaRussia 6,9184,299
SuntarRussia 2,7271,695
SurgutRussia 4,8583,019
SverdlovskRussia 5,6813,530
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0103,735
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,9228,030
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4448,354
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9606,189
SingaporeSingapore 5,8063,608
SliacSlovakia 8,4475,249
SeoulSouth Korea 1,269789
SineijuSouth Korea 1,386861
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2056,341
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8466,118
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8906,146
SevilleSpain 10,5786,573
SennarSudan 10,3736,446
ShambatSudan 10,2906,394
ShendiSudan 10,1416,302
StenseleSweden 7,1714,456
StockholmSweden 7,6044,725
StorlienSweden 7,4794,647
SundsvallSweden 7,3674,578
SantisSwitzerland 9,0165,603
SongeaTanzania 12,0517,489
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4262,750
SongkhlaThailand 5,5113,425
Suphan BuriThailand 4,9373,068
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4483,386
SurinThailand 4,6572,894
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9388,040
SokodeTogo 13,0288,096
SfaxTunisia 10,1016,277
SousseTunisia 10,0036,216
SamsunTurkey 8,0665,012
SiirtTurkey 7,9344,930
SivasTurkey 8,1315,053
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6304,120
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3205,792
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4825,271
SarataUkraine 8,1095,039
SarnyUkraine 7,8684,889
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9514,941
SumyUkraine 7,4784,647
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7894,840
SaltoUruguay 17,99111,180
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8204,860
Safford, AzUsa 9,0025,594
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8866,143
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,0976,896
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6726,010
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0765,640
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0245,608
Salem, InUsa 9,8626,129
Salem, OrUsa 7,2934,532
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2815,146
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7466,056
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0286,231
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5335,303
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,8224,860
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7737,937
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1015,034
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8085,474
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2425,122
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1465,062
Santuck, ScUsa 10,4276,480
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2295,735
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,7406,674
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1615,693
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6945,402
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8626,129
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1624,451
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1744,458
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5085,909
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0944,408
Selma, AlUsa 10,4646,503
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2006,339
Seymour, InUsa 9,8626,129
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0036,216
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2735,141
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0506,245
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0425,619
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9225,545
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,5965,963
Southport, NcUsa 10,7036,651
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7616,066
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0876,268
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3685,821
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4514,630
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9645,570
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6085,971
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6515,997
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,8242,376
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8855,521
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6736,011
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0895,648
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1656,317
State College, PaUsa 10,0416,240
State University, MsUsa 10,2676,380
State University, NmUsa 9,2795,766
Staunton, VaUsa 10,2516,370
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6165,354
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4785,890
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8804,897
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0825,644
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1446,304
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8166,100
Summerville, ScUsa 10,7026,650
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4114,605
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5165,913
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1835,706
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,8776,138
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0233,743
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5428,415
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,7888,568
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,3998,947
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8747,378
SocotraYemen 8,8195,480
SenangaZambia 13,4578,363
SerenjeZambia 12,6797,879
SeshekeZambia 13,4688,369
SolweziZambia 12,9208,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -