Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5014,040
TiranaAlbania 9,0335,613
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4877,138
TebessaAlgeria 10,1676,318
TimimounAlgeria 11,1336,918
TindoufAlgeria 11,6547,242
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4886,517
TrelewArgentina 17,88511,114
TucumanArgentina 17,12610,642
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8674,267
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,8664,267
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,8283,622
TibooburraAustralia 7,9244,924
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8184,237
TshaneBotswana 14,1088,767
TaguatingaBrazil 16,67110,359
TarauacaBrazil 15,1629,422
TauaBrazil 16,0319,962
TefeBrazil 15,0469,350
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,34110,776
TeresinaBrazil 15,9159,890
TiriosBrazil 14,8369,220
TorresBrazil 18,33711,395
TracuateuaBrazil 15,4219,583
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,40110,813
TriunfoBrazil 16,23710,090
TucuruiBrazil 15,6529,727
TuriacuBrazil 15,5149,641
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8764,273
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3923,972
Teslin, YtCanada 5,9003,667
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8494,877
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9134,296
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8424,873
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8515,500
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1505,686
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8604,263
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,7046,030
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,6906,021
Trenton, OnCanada 9,7266,044
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3375,181
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,9486,182
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,18110,676
TaiyuanChina 2,4431,518
TaoyuanChina 2,5881,608
TengchongChina 4,2842,662
TønderDenmark 8,3335,178
TylstrupDenmark 8,0905,027
TystofteDenmark 8,2125,103
TamayoDominican Republic 12,5577,803
TahrirEgypt 9,2415,742
TantaEgypt 9,2105,723
TallinEstonia 7,3394,561
TartuEstonia 7,3464,565
TampereFinland 7,2164,484
TurkuFinland 7,3484,566
ToulonFrance 9,5495,934
ToulouseFrance 9,6866,019
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8186,101
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1836,328
TchibanGabon 13,4108,333
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4754,645
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8955,527
TamaleGhana 13,1068,144
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9255,546
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2065,721
TimehriGuyana 14,3068,890
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0977,518
TelaHonduras 11,9307,414
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2204,486
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2204,486
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,0323,748
TabrizIran 7,6244,737
TeheranIran 7,4214,612
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8505,500
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2435,744
TarvisioItaly 8,8955,527
TermoliItaly 9,2255,732
TorinoItaly 9,2905,773
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2785,765
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7176,038
TrevicoItaly 9,2975,777
TrevisoItaly 9,0365,615
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9605,568
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2905,773
TabouIvory Coast 13,9478,667
TadotsuJapan 1,037645
TakadaJapan 567352
TakamatsuJapan 1,019633
TakayamaJapan 698434
TanegashimaJapan 1,511939
TatenoJapan 643399
TateyamaJapan 763474
TokushimaJapan 1,018632
TokyoJapan 687427
TomakomaiJapan 11169
TottoriJapan 903561
ToyamaJapan 645401
ToyookaJapan 868539
TsuJapan 870540
TsurugaJapan 797495
TsuyamaJapan 953592
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7923,599
TripoliLebanon 8,6045,346
TobrukLibya 9,5875,957
TripoliLibya 10,1546,310
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7044,787
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4477,114
TolanaroMadagascar 12,1307,537
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,2747,627
ThyoloMalawi 12,4727,750
TawauMalaysia 4,7532,954
TessalitMali 11,9747,441
TimbuktuMali 12,5147,776
TombMali 12,5187,779
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,7197,904
TacubayaMexico 10,8436,738
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6946,645
TarialanMongolia 3,0931,922
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3712,095
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1361,949
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8681,782
TangierMorocco 10,7496,680
TarfayaMorocco 11,8047,335
TazaMorocco 10,8286,729
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,6972,919
TaungooMyanmar 4,8793,032
ThandweMyanmar 5,0803,156
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,5674,702
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,1816,327
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,4625,880
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,1596,313
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,8576,125
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,6275,983
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,6385,989
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,5415,929
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,0626,253
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,5115,910
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,5695,946
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,6005,965
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,6385,989
TemukaNew Zealand 10,0426,240
TimaruNew Zealand 10,0456,242
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,8526,122
TahouaNiger 12,2337,602
TillaberyNiger 12,5207,780
TaejonNorth Korea 1,302809
TromsoNorway 6,7554,197
TrondheimNorway 7,5214,673
ThumraitOman 8,4445,247
TacnaPeru 16,0659,983
TarapotoPeru 14,6509,104
TrujilloPeru 14,6029,074
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,7302,318
TorunPoland 8,1055,036
TimisoaraRomania 8,5835,333
TambovRussia 6,9814,338
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0883,783
TaraRussia 4,8713,027
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6282,876
TermezRussia 6,1213,804
TernejRussia 488303
TobolskRussia 5,2043,234
TomskRussia 4,2362,632
Tot’MaRussia 6,4824,028
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7083,547
TuapseRussia 7,6924,780
TuraRussia 3,5762,222
TurukhanskRussia 4,1732,593
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2335,737
TortosaSpain 9,9946,210
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8654,266
TokerSudan 9,6796,015
TartousSyria 8,5665,323
TaipeiTaiwan 2,5711,597
TaboraTanzania 11,8657,373
TakThailand 4,8242,998
TrangThailand 5,5523,450
TabligboTogo 13,2308,221
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,65310,970
TunisTunisia 9,9306,171
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0244,365
TireeUk 8,6695,387
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6685,386
TernopilUkraine 8,0525,004
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,37711,420
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,5266,541
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9443,073
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4236,477
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,7496,679
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,0736,881
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,5376,548
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1736,322
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2705,760
Temple, TxUsa 9,9626,191
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4586,499
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4126,470
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7916,084
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2505,748
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7176,039
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2785,144
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3705,823
Towanda, PaUsa 9,9996,214
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0655,633
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,2936,396
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9995,592
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,6065,969
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,3236,415
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8685,510
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7603,580
TumeremoVenezuela 14,1058,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -