Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,45510,846
UaupesBrazil 14,5799,059
UbatubaBrazil 17,90311,125
UberabaBrazil 17,42910,830
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0974,410
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2652,651
UpernavikGreenland 7,2054,477
UummannaqGreenland 7,4654,639
UdineItaly 8,9505,562
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6115,972
UenoJapan 881547
UnzendakeJapan 1,370851
UrakawaJapan 172107
UshibukaJapan 1,430889
UtsunomiyaJapan 591367
UwajimaJapan 1,196743
UkmergeLithuania 7,6494,753
UtenaLithuania 7,5924,718
UlaangomMongolia 3,8052,364
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7321,697
UlgiiMongolia 3,9712,467
UliastaiMongolia 3,4792,162
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8402,386
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4471,520
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 971603
UfaRussia 6,0483,759
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7462,949
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7271,695
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,2561,402
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6751,662
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7913,599
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,2461,396
Ust-MajaRussia 2,1091,310
Ust-OlojRussia 2,9791,851
Umm BeninSudan 10,3856,453
UmeňSweden 7,1634,451
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,5282,814
Udon ThaniThailand 4,5072,801
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,6932,916
UrfaTurkey 8,2065,099
UsakTurkey 8,6935,402
Uman’Ukraine 7,8704,891
UzgorodUkraine 8,2965,155
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0546,248
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8096,096
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6756,012
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8616,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -