Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1235,669
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,47810,861
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,45910,849
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,56010,912
ViennaAustria 8,6145,353
VitebskBelarus 7,3924,594
VassourasBrazil 17,81711,072
VicosaBrazil 17,64810,967
VitoriaBrazil 17,62210,951
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,02410,579
VarnaBulgaria 8,4255,235
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,3295,797
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0114,357
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3494,567
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4254,614
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0304,368
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0274,367
ValdiviaChile 17,16510,666
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,25510,722
VallenarChile 16,88910,495
ValparaisoChile 17,05610,599
VanguardiaColombia 13,8348,596
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,8389,220
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,0485,001
VestervigDenmark 8,1855,086
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,5767,815
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,5377,791
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,4137,714
VilsandiEstonia 7,5334,681
VaasaFinland 7,1714,456
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,1965,093
VeravalIndia 6,8794,275
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0283,746
ValentiaIreland 9,2215,730
VeniceItaly 9,0415,618
VeronaItaly 9,1195,667
VicenzaItaly 9,0735,638
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,3565,814
ViterboItaly 9,3315,798
VolterraItaly 9,3005,779
VientianeLaos 4,4802,784
VarenaLithuania 7,7374,808
VilniusLithuania 7,6824,774
VeracruzMexico 11,0696,879
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8505,499
VaernesNorway 7,5024,662
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6994,785
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3453,943
VillarricaParaguay 17,63410,958
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3875,212
VanavaraRussia 3,3082,056
VasileviciRussia 7,6324,742
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2964,534
VerhojanskRussia 2,8971,801
ViljujskRussia 2,7361,700
VitimRussia 2,7521,710
Vize IslandRussia 4,9263,061
VladivostokRussia 739459
VolgogradRussia 7,0524,382
VologdaRussia 6,6574,137
VoronezRussia 7,1714,456
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,9402,449
VytegraRussia 6,7154,173
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,9626,191
ValenciaSpain 10,1636,316
ValladolidSpain 10,1096,282
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,1776,324
VisbySweden 7,7314,804
VanTurkey 7,8004,847
ValleyUk 8,9345,552
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9234,923
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,7984,846
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1593,206
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7815,457
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,2684,516
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9815,581
Vevay, InUsa 9,9306,170
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,2246,353
Victoria, TxUsa 10,1826,327
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,1695,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -