Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,5875,336
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4974,659
WilliamtownAustralia 8,3735,203
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,5304,058
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8964,907
WoomeraAustralia 8,1245,049
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4994,038
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1525,687
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,6816,016
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1023,792
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,7583,578
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5285,921
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6906,021
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3605,195
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8754,894
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2838,254
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2463,881
WajimaJapan 593368
WakamatsuJapan 487303
WakayamaJapan 974606
WakkanaiJapan 407253
WajirKenya 10,7596,686
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6519,104
WindhoekNamibia 14,4108,954
WaihiNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,6896,021
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,6235,980
WaimateNew Zealand 10,0836,266
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,6566,001
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,8516,121
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,8646,130
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,6145,974
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,7026,029
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2385,741
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,7876,081
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,6325,986
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,6405,990
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,7206,040
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,7946,086
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,4455,869
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,8476,119
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,7256,043
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,8526,122
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,7936,086
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4285,859
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,5135,912
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,3915,836
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0126,221
WintonNew Zealand 10,1556,310
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,3825,830
WarsawPoland 8,0705,015
WroclawPoland 8,3445,185
WonsanSouth Korea 1,162722
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3176,411
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8936,148
WauSudan 11,2657,000
WaddingtonUk 8,8215,481
Waco, TxUsa 9,9256,168
Wake IslandUsa 3,5002,175
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1345,676
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0445,620
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,4006,463
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5114,667
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3975,839
Warren, OhUsa 9,8946,148
Warren, PaUsa 9,8786,138
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,6185,977
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,2656,379
Washington, IaUsa 9,3895,834
Washington, InUsa 9,8156,099
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,1236,290
Watertown, NyUsa 9,7936,086
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7885,461
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3535,812
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7076,032
Waverly, OhUsa 10,0006,214
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,7736,694
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,3586,437
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1356,298
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7926,085
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7606,065
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,9916,208
West Chester, PaUsa 10,1916,333
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,3187,033
West Point, GaUsa 10,4736,508
West Point, NyUsa 10,1656,317
White Hall, IlUsa 9,6696,008
Whitestown, InUsa 9,7696,071
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6485,996
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3945,837
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3394,560
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,0696,257
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,4506,494
Williamson, WvUsa 10,1406,301
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,0326,234
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1865,087
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,1916,333
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,2406,364
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,6826,638
Windsor, IlUsa 9,7186,039
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,0936,272
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0365,615
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9004,909
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7625,445
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,5706,568
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7985,467
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,4736,508
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,2036,340
Wooster, OhUsa 9,8736,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -