Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6014,724
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4324,618
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3964,596
YaoundeCameroon 12,8107,960
YokoCameroon 12,6037,831
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1226,290
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6484,131
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9994,971
YanjiChina 932579
YichangChina 2,8971,800
YinchuanChina 2,9411,827
YiningChina 4,7412,946
YariguiesColombia 13,5508,420
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5727,812
YasicaDominican Republic 12,4627,744
YazdIran 7,4464,627
YakushimaJapan 1,559969
YamagataJapan 398247
YamaguchiJapan 1,177732
YokkaichiJapan 847526
YokohamaJapan 716445
YonagoJapan 958595
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5291,571
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,6032,239
YeMyanmar 5,0483,137
YolaNigeria 12,2787,629
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,380857
YurimaguasPeru 14,6129,080
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6823,531
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 594369
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6634,141
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3404,561
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,5583,454
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0434,998
York, PaUsa 10,1536,309
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,8826,141
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7185,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -