Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9174,298
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8595,505
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3624,575
Ze DocaBrazil 15,7339,776
ZhengzhouChina 2,4821,543
ZhijiangChina 3,2352,010
ZagrebCroatia 8,8435,495
ZugspitzeGermany 8,9305,549
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2755,764
ZahedanIran 7,0904,406
ZanjanIran 7,5614,699
ZacatecasMexico 10,3286,418
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3531,462
ZinderNiger 12,1057,522
ZhobPakistan 6,2893,908
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,2962,670
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2982,671
ZamoscPoland 8,0825,022
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3335,178
ZigalovoRussia 2,9571,838
ZiganskRussia 2,9701,846
ZyryankaRussia 2,7341,699
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,9706,196
ZurichSwitzerland 9,0375,616
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4237,099
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3325,178
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6744,769
ZitomirUkraine 7,8404,872
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7414,810
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6794,772
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4835,271
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,0735,638
ZambeziZambia 13,2868,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -