Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakodate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakodate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakodate with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7686,691
In SalahAlgeria 11,2216,973
InnsbruckAustria 8,9285,548
IbiriteBrazil 17,54910,905
IguatuBrazil 16,0739,988
IlheusBrazil 17,01110,571
ImperatrizBrazil 15,8999,880
IndaialBrazil 18,12411,262
IpameriBrazil 17,20410,691
IraiBrazil 17,95011,154
IreceBrazil 16,61210,323
ItaberabaBrazil 16,75910,414
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,3089,513
ItaitubaBrazil 15,5219,645
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,32810,768
ItaperunaBrazil 17,70911,005
ItapevaBrazil 17,83811,085
ItirucuBrazil 16,85110,471
ItuacuBrazil 16,89510,499
IvinhemaBrazil 17,45110,844
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7813,593
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3015,158
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5843,470
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9964,969
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9783,715
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,27610,114
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5658,429
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,35610,785
ImbertDominican Republic 12,4477,735
IzobambaEcuador 13,9578,673
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1415,680
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0087,462
IoanninaGreece 9,1145,664
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,6314,742
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4504,630
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3093,920
IranshahrIran 7,2514,506
IstranaItaly 9,0365,615
IidaJapan 745463
IizukaJapan 1,266787
IrakoJapan 861535
IriomotejimaJapan 2,4881,546
IrozakiJapan 820509
IshigakijimaJapan 2,4741,537
IshinomakiJapan 379236
IwamizawaJapan 177110
IzuharaJapan 1,311815
IrbidJordan 8,7435,433
IfraneMorocco 10,9466,802
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,1826,327
IlorinNigeria 12,8647,994
InchonNorth Korea 1,301808
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2263,869
IslamabadPakistan 5,8673,646
IquitosPeru 14,6019,073
IloiloPhilippines 3,8872,416
IasiRomania 8,1345,054
IcaRussia 1,8701,162
IlirnejRussia 3,2702,032
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,221759
IrkutskRussia 2,9571,837
Ivdel’Russia 5,5603,455
IbizaSpain 10,1476,305
IspartaTurkey 8,6945,403
IstanbulTurkey 8,5335,303
IzmirTurkey 8,8495,499
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1615,072
IzmailUkraine 8,2055,099
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8555,503
Independence, KsUsa 9,5305,922
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,8636,129
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,7826,078
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2875,771
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6535,377
Inverness, FlUsa 11,0026,836
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1915,711
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1245,670
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,9306,171
IsokaZambia 12,2547,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -